Armstrong Siddeley Car Club Concours d'Elegance results
16/18HP Trophy Winners

2015
Broken Hill
Hurricane C165280
Geoff Tuckwell
2014
Maitland
Hurricane C189051
Peter Hills
2013
Bendigo
16HP Lancaster C164026
John Colebrook
2012
Sapphire Coast
Station Coupe C1811489
John Milverton
2011
Toowoomba
Typhoon C187316
Richard & Pauline Tonkin
2010
Swan Hill
Typhoon C187316
Richard Tonkin
2009
Bathurst
Hurricane C189051
Peter Hills
2008
Echuca
Hurricane C1811269
Alan Mack
2007
Canberra
Typhoon C1812958
Trish Jones
2006
Inverell
Whitley C189537
Ron Thorpe
2005
Tanunda
Whitley C1811127
Tony Harvie
2004
Wagga Wagga
Hurricane C187108
Richard Purdy
2003
Beechworth
Hurricane C1811269
Allan Mack
2002
Jindabyne
Not Contested    
2001
Mildura

Lancaster

C1811072
John Day
2000
Singleton
Whitley C1811127
John Purcell
1999
Mt Beauty
Whitley C1811127
John Purcell
1998
Goulburn
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1997
Cherrabah
Hurricane C189066
Hugh McMinn
1996
Barossa Valley
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1995
Cowra
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1994
Dartmouth
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1993
Tumut
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1992
Toowoomba
Typhoon C187047
Pauline Elliott
1991
Clare Valley
Whitley C188985
Craig Douglas
1990
Mudgee
Whitley C189649
Don Sutton
1989
Wangaratta
Whitley C188985
Craig Douglas
1988
Thredbo
Station Coupe C188373
Norm Murdoch
1987
Stanthorpe
Hurricane C189051
Peter Hills
1986
Renmark
Station Coupe C188373
Norm Murdoch
1985
Bowral
Station Coupe C188731
Dennis Beasley
1984
Ballarat
Hurricane C189051
Peter Hills
1983
Canberra
Hurricane C189066 Penn Bradly
1982
Toowoomba
Station Coupe C188731 Dennis Beasley
1981
Barossa Valley
Whitley C189170
Charles McCarron
1980
Tamworth
Station Coupe C188731 Dennis Beasley
1979
Wagga Wagga
Whitley C189170
Charles McCarron
1978
Mildura
Whitley C189160
Andrew Jackson
1977
Cootamundra
Whitley C189649
Don Sutton
1976
Deniliquin
Whitley C189170
Charles McCarron
1975
Canberra
Whitley C189170
Charles McCarron
1974
Melbourne
Whitley C189170
Arthur Ackling
1973
Swan Hill
Whitley C189170
Arthur Ackling
1972
Narrandera
Lancaster C188532
Penn Bradly
1971
Cooma
Lancaster C188532
Penn Bradly
1970
Griffith
Whitley C189487
Bill Lyford
1969
Canberra
Hurricane C189051
Ross Fitzpatricke
1968
Wagga Wagga
Whitley C189723
John Woolley
Back to the main Concours Trophy Menu