Armstrong Siddeley Car Club
People's Choice Trophy Winners

2015
Broken Hill
Sedanca Deville 20/25 (1935) AS9611
Dee Mitchell
2014
Maitland
Hurricane (1950) C189051
Peter Hills
2013
Bendigo
Sapphire MK2 (1955) C346106
Shawn O'Brien
2012
Sapphire Coast
14HP (1927) AS 26264
Susan Hickey
2011
Toowoomba
Hurricane 18HP C189211
Helen Andrews
2010
Swan Hill
Whitley 6-light C1812858
Cliff Grice
2009
Bathurst
Sapphire Mk2 LWB Hearse L347362 Selwyn Allen
2008
Echuca
Hurricane C1811269 Allan & Gloria Mack
2007
Canberra
Lancaster C164026 John & Alison Colbrook
2006
Inverell
Station Coupe C1811668 Lyel Murrell
2005
Tanunda
Sapphire 234 C4230058 Andrew Christophersen
2004
Wagga Wagga
Hurricane C1811269 Allan & Gloria Mack
2003
Beechworth
Hurricane C1811269 Allan & Gloria Mack
2002
Jindabyne
Short 18 AS41094 Warwick Gordon-Smith
2001
Mildura
Sapphire Mk1 C340421 Jonathon Dalgliesh
2000
Singleton
Whitley C1811127 John Purcell
1999
Mt Beauty
Whitley C1811127
John Purcell
1998
Goulburn
Lancaster C165791
Helen Andrews
1997
Cherrabah
Utility Coupe C188906 Susan Hickey
1996
Barossa Valley
Hurricane C189066
Hugh McMinn
1995
Cowra
Sapphire Mk2 Limo L346495
Aaron Grice
1994
Dartmouth
Hurricane C189584
Colin Morris
1993
Tumut
20/25 Cabriolet AS47138
Trish & Fred Jones
1992
Toowoomba
Typhoon C187047

Pauline Elliott

1991
Clare Valley
Hurricane C1811269
Tony Hodges
1990
Mudgee
Hurricane C187429
David Liffen
1989
Wangaratta
20HP (1933) AS45655
Andrew Christophersen
1988
Thredbo
14HP (1927) AS26339
Jack Straughan
1987
Stanthorpe
14HP (1923) AS17849
Athol Duncan
1986
Renmark
12HP (1933) AS89833
Ken Frost
1985
Bowral
20HP (1929) AS6272 Paul Caro
1984
Ballarat
Hurricane C189051
Peter Hills
1983
Canberra
Whitley C189170
Charlie McCarron
1982
Toowoomba
Siddeley Special (1935) SS3418
Penn Bradly
1981
Barossa Valley
346 Sapphire Mk2 Limo L346492 Alan Shellabear
1980
Tamworth
20HP (1929) AS44156 Brian Wotton
1979
Wagga Wagga
Hurricane C189066
Penn Bradly
1978
Mildura
346 Limousine L346495
K.C. & J.E. Bartenstein
1977
Cootamundra
Hurricane C164990 Cliff Grice
1976
Deniliquin
Typhoon C164416 Elaine Colbert
1975
Canberra
Whitley C1810881
Brian Cleghorn
Back to the main Trophy Results Menu